$719,500

411 Vassar Place Fishkill, NY 12524

Estimated payment $5,586/month

Total Views 4,477
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,264 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Brinckerhoff Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

Beautiful contemporary colonial set on a tree-lined property in the desirable Van Wyck Glen community in Fishkill. This property offers single-family style living with the ease of condominium ownership and low-maintenance convenience. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you to well-appointed living spaces highlighted by custom moldings, tray ceilings, crown molding, and thoughtfully designs architectural details. This popular floor plan features wide-plank hardwood flooring throughout the first level, including a formal living room and dining room, private study, laundry room, and a cozy family room with gas fireplace and bay window. The chef's kitchen offers a breakfast area, center island, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The stunning sunroom features a vaulted ceiling, skylights, wall of windows, and a sliding glass door that leads to a composite deck overlooking the lush backyard. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with double door entry, tray ceiling, sitting area, large walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with double vanity, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and water closet. Prime location just minutes to shopping, schools, dining, and the Village of Fishkill Main Street. Easy access to I-84, and the Taconic State Pkwy. Approximately 55 miles to Manhattan and just minutes to Metro North with direct service to Grand Central Station.

Listing Agent

TINA TOWNSEND

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-896-9000 License #10301201997 Listed on: 04/24/2026

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,106

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $490 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6256-19-533137-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, grounds care, pool service, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,106

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$490 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 845-896-9000
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 719500.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 220.43505
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 220.43505
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 71950000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 3264.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 148.56494
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3264
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Wall of Windows
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Service, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Pool, Trash
  • Association Fee: 490
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Ferrara Management
  • Phone: 914-888-2099
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Pool, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Middle School: Van Wyck Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6256-19-533137-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15106.47
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brinckerhoff Elementary School
  • High School: John Jay Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,377 $659,900 $70,800 $589,100
2024 $12,377 $611,000 $64,400 $546,600
2023 $16,809 $602,000 $64,400 $537,600
2022 $16,629 $547,300 $58,500 $488,800
2021 $15,871 $511,500 $52,500 $459,000
2020 $10,575 $481,700 $85,000 $396,700
2019 $10,289 $481,700 $85,000 $396,700
2018 $10,026 $463,200 $85,000 $378,200
2017 $9,790 $454,100 $85,000 $369,100
2016 $9,751 $454,100 $85,000 $369,100
2015 -- $454,100 $85,000 $369,100
2014 -- $454,100 $85,000 $369,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $719,500 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $563,361 Rich Rubini
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $43,448 Construction
Previous Owner $240,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 987765

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6256-19-533137-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.