411 W Dill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $475,947 - $692,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Dill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $587,987, approximately $206 per square foot. 411 W Dill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $310,300 | $27,200 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $66 | $293,500 | $25,000 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $269,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $244,300 | $23,600 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $231,400 | $23,100 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $212,900 | $21,000 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $197,000 | $21,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $179,800 | $21,000 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $6,960 | $180,300 | $18,400 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $182,200 | $18,400 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map