501 W Dill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $449,068 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Dill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $483,767, approximately $179 per square foot. 501 W Dill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Ray Wendell F
Bought by
Ray Wendell F and Wendell F Ray Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Nosotti David G and Nosotti Deborah L
Bought by
Ray Wendell F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Wendell F | -- | Attorney | |
| Ray Wendell F | $230,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 | $28,500 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $67 | $226,700 | $26,200 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $189,500 | $24,800 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $179,700 | $24,200 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $8,490 | $165,200 | $22,000 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $8,230 | $153,300 | $22,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $7,986 | $138,900 | $22,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $138,300 | $19,300 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $139,700 | $19,300 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map