506 W Dill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $460,374 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 W Dill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $540,344, approximately $202 per square foot. 506 W Dill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Horak Christopher T and Horak Deborah L
Bought by
Christopher T & Deborah L Horak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,100
Outstanding Balance
$30,202
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Horak Christopher T and Horak Deborah L
Bought by
Horak Christopher T and Horak Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
White Gregory L and White Margaret M
Bought by
Horak Christopher T and Horak Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher T & Deborah L Horak Trust | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Horak Christopher T | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Horak Christopher T | -- | None Available | |
| Horak Christopher T | $83,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horak Christopher T | $249,100 | |
| Closed | Horak Christopher T | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,200 | $26,800 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $67 | $271,500 | $24,600 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $7,080 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $225,400 | $22,400 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $211,100 | $21,400 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $194,900 | $20,400 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $183,500 | $20,400 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $187,200 | $23,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $7,012 | $187,800 | $25,000 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $189,700 | $25,000 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map