4115 Scenic Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $425,024
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Scenic Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $403,256, approximately $344 per square foot. 4115 Scenic Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Cameron Joseph M
Bought by
Rodabaugh William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$73,823
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Wolff Larissa V
Bought by
Cameron Joseph M and Cameron Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,194
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodabaugh William S | $137,850 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Cameron Joseph M | $124,700 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records