553 Warrington Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,373 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Warrington Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $355,843, approximately $367 per square foot. 553 Warrington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Loose Delores
Bought by
Riepe Mary Anne and Loose Delores Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Meyer Stephen R and Meyer Carolyn L
Bought by
Loose Delores Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,902
Outstanding Balance
$19,903
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riepe Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Loose Delores Marie | $107,530 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History