4119 Penny Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Penny Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $709,585, approximately $299 per square foot. 4119 Penny Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Calilan Mike and Calilan Remelie
Bought by
Belaidi Akli and Belaidi Karima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,003
Outstanding Balance
$184,199
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Calilan Mike and Calilan Remelie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,109
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belaidi Akli | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calilan Mike | $344,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belaidi Akli | $256,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Calilan Mike | $275,109 | |
| Closed | Calilan Mike | $68,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $381,732 | $73,880 | $307,852 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $374,248 | $72,432 | $301,816 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $366,911 | $71,012 | $295,899 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $359,718 | $69,620 | $290,098 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $352,665 | $68,255 | $284,410 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $349,050 | $67,556 | $281,494 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $342,207 | $66,232 | $275,975 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $335,498 | $64,934 | $270,564 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $328,920 | $63,661 | $265,259 |
| 2016 | $5,070 | $322,471 | $62,413 | $260,058 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $317,628 | $61,476 | $256,152 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $311,407 | $60,272 | $251,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map