4608 April Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $852,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 April Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $778,384, approximately $314 per square foot. 4608 April Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Darion A and Edwards Lahoma Y
Bought by
Thierry Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$682,863
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Edwards Darion A and Edwards Lahoma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Daniel | $760,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Edwards Darion A | $378,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thierry Daniel | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Darion A | $340,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $822,646 | $248,958 | $573,688 |
| 2024 | $9,750 | $806,517 | $244,077 | $562,440 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $790,704 | $239,292 | $551,412 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $775,200 | $234,600 | $540,600 |
| 2021 | $8,239 | $760,000 | $230,000 | $530,000 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $524,945 | $103,335 | $421,610 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $514,653 | $101,309 | $413,344 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $504,563 | $99,323 | $405,240 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $485,000 | $67,000 | $418,000 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $459,000 | $68,000 | $391,000 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $430,000 | $65,000 | $365,000 |
| 2014 | $5,587 | $369,000 | $59,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map