412 C St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 C St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $313,494, approximately $305 per square foot. 412 C St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, Richard M. Moon Primary School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Rubio Ramiro and Rubio Luis M
Bought by
Rubio Ramiro and Rubio Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,992
Outstanding Balance
$20,574
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$292,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Rubio Irma F
Bought by
Rubio Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,555
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Frank L and Stevens Bonnie Ruth
Bought by
Rubio Ramiro and Rubio Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,555
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Ramiro | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rubio Ramiro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rubio Ramiro | $67,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Ramiro | $52,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Ramiro | $63,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $112,519 | $53,742 | $58,777 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $110,314 | $52,689 | $57,625 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $108,152 | $51,656 | $56,496 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $106,033 | $50,644 | $55,389 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $103,954 | $49,651 | $54,303 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $102,889 | $49,142 | $53,747 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $100,873 | $48,179 | $52,694 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $98,896 | $47,235 | $51,661 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $96,958 | $46,309 | $50,649 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $95,057 | $45,401 | $49,656 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $93,631 | $44,720 | $48,911 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map