429 B St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $287,984 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 B St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $327,746, approximately $364 per square foot. 429 B St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Richard M. Moon Primary School, Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Torres Roberto and Alvarado Flavia
Bought by
Ramirez Torres Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Alvarado Torres Roberto Ramirez and Alvarado De Ramirez Flavia
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,953
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Ahrens C Donald and Ahrens Suzanne F
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto and Ramirez Flavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,646
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Ahrens C Donald
Bought by
Ahrens C Donald and The C Donald Ahrens Family Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,646
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Ahrens C Donald and Ahrens Suzanne Frances
Bought by
Ahrens C Donald and Ahrens Suzanne Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Torres Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Alvarado Torres Roberto Ramirez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Roberto | $56,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ahrens C Donald | -- | -- | |
| Ahrens C Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Torres Roberto Ramirez | $112,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Roberto | $56,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $113,567 | $39,184 | $74,383 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $111,341 | $38,416 | $72,925 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $109,159 | $37,663 | $71,496 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $107,020 | $36,925 | $70,095 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $104,922 | $36,201 | $68,721 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $103,847 | $35,830 | $68,017 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $101,812 | $35,128 | $66,684 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $99,817 | $34,440 | $65,377 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $97,861 | $33,765 | $64,096 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $95,943 | $33,103 | $62,840 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $94,503 | $32,606 | $61,897 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map