4124 Lewis St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,055 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Lewis St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $727,764, approximately $568 per square foot. 4124 Lewis St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Hallbick Larry J and Hallbick Nanette E
Bought by
Hallbick Larry J and Hallbick Nanette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Hallbick Larry J and Hallbick Nanette E
Bought by
Hallbick Larry J and Hallbick Nanette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallbick Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Hallbick Larry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $59,979 | $14,754 | $45,225 |
| 2024 | $614 | $58,804 | $14,465 | $44,339 |
| 2023 | $597 | $57,652 | $14,182 | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $594 | $56,522 | $13,904 | $42,618 |
| 2021 | $580 | $55,415 | $13,632 | $41,783 |
| 2020 | $577 | $54,848 | $13,493 | $41,355 |
| 2019 | $568 | $53,774 | $13,229 | $40,545 |
| 2018 | $540 | $52,720 | $12,970 | $39,750 |
| 2017 | $529 | $51,687 | $12,716 | $38,971 |
| 2016 | $514 | $50,674 | $12,467 | $38,207 |
| 2015 | $511 | $49,914 | $12,280 | $37,634 |
| 2014 | $499 | $48,937 | $12,040 | $36,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map