4126 Jonathon St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Jonathon St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $746,143, approximately $701 per square foot. 4126 Jonathon St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Raymond Rathbun Family Trust and Gress Beverly Jean
Bought by
Rathbun Ronald Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Rathbun Raymond C
Bought by
Rathbun Raymond C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbun Ronald Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathbun Raymond C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $700,000 | $590,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $523 | $50,452 | $14,465 | $35,987 |
| 2023 | $509 | $49,464 | $14,182 | $35,282 |
| 2022 | $505 | $48,495 | $13,904 | $34,591 |
| 2021 | $494 | $47,545 | $13,632 | $33,913 |
| 2020 | $491 | $47,059 | $13,493 | $33,566 |
| 2019 | $483 | $46,137 | $13,229 | $32,908 |
| 2018 | $460 | $45,233 | $12,970 | $32,263 |
| 2017 | $70 | $44,347 | $12,716 | $31,631 |
| 2016 | $437 | $43,478 | $12,467 | $31,011 |
| 2015 | $434 | $42,826 | $12,280 | $30,546 |
| 2014 | $424 | $41,988 | $12,040 | $29,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map