4138 Jonathon St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,735 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Jonathon St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $725,934, approximately $682 per square foot. 4138 Jonathon St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Adolfo Martin and Delopez Rosa Alba Bautista
Bought by
Delopez Rosa Alba Bautista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Adolfo M
Bought by
Lopez Adolfo Martin and Delopez Rosa Alba Bautista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Adolfo Martin and Perez Miguel
Bought by
Lopez Adolfo Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delopez Rosa Alba Bautista | -- | New Century Title | |
| Lopez Adolfo Martin | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Adolfo Martin | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delopez Rosa Alba Bautista | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Adolfo Martin | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $190,197 | $79,726 | $110,471 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $186,468 | $78,163 | $108,305 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $182,813 | $76,631 | $106,182 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $179,229 | $75,129 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $175,715 | $73,656 | $102,059 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $173,914 | $72,901 | $101,013 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $170,505 | $71,472 | $99,033 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $167,163 | $70,071 | $97,092 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $163,887 | $68,698 | $95,189 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $160,674 | $67,351 | $93,323 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $158,262 | $66,340 | $91,922 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $155,163 | $65,041 | $90,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map