4125 Jonathon St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Jonathon St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $723,053, approximately $652 per square foot. 4125 Jonathon St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Efigenio Mendez Heriberto H Mmjt
Bought by
Mendez Heriberto H and Mendez Angeles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,640
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$699,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Heriberto H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Heriberto H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $204,593 | $85,408 | $119,185 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $200,583 | $83,734 | $116,849 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $196,651 | $82,093 | $114,558 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $192,796 | $80,484 | $112,312 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $189,016 | $78,906 | $110,110 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $187,078 | $78,097 | $108,981 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $183,411 | $76,566 | $106,845 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $179,815 | $75,065 | $104,750 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $176,291 | $73,594 | $102,697 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $172,835 | $72,151 | $100,684 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $170,240 | $71,068 | $99,172 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $166,906 | $69,676 | $97,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map