4129 Cedar Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $573,282 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Cedar Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $603,321, approximately $291 per square foot. 4129 Cedar Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Canterbury At Banning Llc
Bought by
Neely Michael E and Neely Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,259
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,062
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Michael E | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely Michael E | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $494,586 | $60,700 | $433,886 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $93,157 | $93,157 | -- |
| 2022 | $226 | $11,847 | $11,847 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $11,615 | $11,615 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $11,496 | $11,496 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $11,271 | $11,271 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $11,050 | $11,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $10,834 | $10,834 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $10,622 | $10,622 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $10,463 | $10,463 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $10,259 | $10,259 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map