4233 Cedar Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Cedar Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $632,910, approximately $275 per square foot. 4233 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Canterbury At Banning Llc
Bought by
Bedford Kevin and Lane Hilary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,190
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,720
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Kevin | $609,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedford Kevin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $620,905 | $76,500 | $544,405 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $93,157 | $93,157 | -- |
| 2022 | $226 | $11,847 | $11,847 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $11,615 | $11,615 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $11,496 | $11,496 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $11,271 | $11,271 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $11,050 | $11,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $10,834 | $10,834 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $10,622 | $10,622 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $10,463 | $10,463 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $10,259 | $10,259 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map