413 E 98th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,201 - $704,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $656,800, approximately $581 per square foot. 413 E 98th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Third Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Lidia
Bought by
Sanchez Rosa Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,100
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Josefa
Bought by
Salazar Lidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rosa Lidia | -- | Alliance | |
| Sanchez Rosa Lidia | -- | Alliance | |
| Salazar Lidia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Rosa Lidia | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $193,298 | $104,112 | $89,186 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $189,509 | $102,071 | $87,438 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $185,794 | $100,070 | $85,724 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $182,152 | $98,108 | $84,044 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $178,582 | $96,185 | $82,397 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $173,287 | $93,333 | $79,954 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $169,890 | $91,503 | $78,387 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $163,294 | $87,950 | $75,344 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $160,842 | $86,629 | $74,213 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $157,693 | $84,933 | $72,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map