Seller's Agent in 2018
Traci Hatt
HOMWRX
(209) 642-3100
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $649,000
Beautiful contemporary Tri-level home on Lake Tulloch in gated community on a cul-de-sac with lake views. This home has 2 MASTER SUITES AND 4 bedrooms total, 3.5 bathrooms, downstairs master bedroom could be bonus gameroom/bar. Three beautiful private decks with some peeky boos of the lake (great ambiance) and table top mountain. Just a short cart ride to the boat launch and 5 day-use parks! There are a few parks for your for babies as well! There is a wait list for your private dock. Must see
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Kurt | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palma Kurt A | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Palma Kurt A | $370,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Turpin Daniel Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Turpin Daniel E | $212,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $414,290 | None Available | |
| Mose John | $489,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mccown James R | $72,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Giannecchini Mario E | $16,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palma Kurt A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Kurt A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turpin Daniel E | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mose John | $391,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $370,000 | -7.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $399,500 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $426,977 | $36,007 | $390,970 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $404,646 | $32,808 | $371,838 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $396,713 | $32,165 | $364,548 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $388,935 | $31,535 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $384,948 | $31,212 | $353,736 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $377,400 | $30,600 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $240,498 | $22,686 | $217,812 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $235,784 | $22,242 | $213,542 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Traci Hatt
HOMWRX
(209) 642-3100
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Roxanne Schilling
RE/MAX
(209) 770-2724
51 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18012333
APN: 098-018-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.