4133 Grapevine Loop Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $318,414 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Grapevine Loop, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $330,604, approximately $215 per square foot. 4133 Grapevine Loop is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Rock Springs Middle School, and Stewarts Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wright Hannah S and Wright Caitlin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,927
Outstanding Balance
$200,109
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Hannah S | $249,990 | Ark Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Hannah S | $228,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $74,800 | $3,125 | $71,675 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $74,800 | $3,125 | $71,675 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $74,800 | $3,125 | $71,675 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $74,800 | $3,125 | $71,675 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $56,875 | $3,125 | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map