4136 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $311,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $301,337, approximately $235 per square foot. 4136 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,772 | $273,300 | $58,600 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $273,300 | $58,600 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $4,453 | $165,600 | $44,800 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map