4137 Penny Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,353 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4137 Penny Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $663,588, approximately $380 per square foot. 4137 Penny Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Poblete Maria Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,753
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$558,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poblete Maria Theresa C | $292,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poblete Maria Theresa C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $440,898 | $113,009 | $327,889 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $432,254 | $110,794 | $321,460 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $423,779 | $108,622 | $315,157 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $415,471 | $106,493 | $308,978 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $407,325 | $104,405 | $302,920 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $403,149 | $103,335 | $299,814 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $395,245 | $101,309 | $293,936 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $387,496 | $99,323 | $288,173 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $379,899 | $97,376 | $282,523 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $372,451 | $95,467 | $276,984 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $366,857 | $94,033 | $272,824 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $330,000 | $83,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map