414 Lingle Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Lingle Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $216,320, approximately $193 per square foot. 414 Lingle Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $64,600 | $22,500 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $70,800 | $22,500 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,100 | $22,500 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $62,500 | $22,500 | $40,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,200 | $22,500 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map