414 N Clark St Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 N Clark St, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $551,224, approximately $503 per square foot. 414 N Clark St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Residential Credit Solutions Reo I Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Balbino N and Aguilar Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$114,527
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Armenta Miguel
Bought by
Residential Credit Solutions Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Armenta Norma
Bought by
Armenta Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Shamekia L
Bought by
Armenta Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Faria Karen
Bought by
Perkins Shamekia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Balbino N | $180,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Residential Credit Solutions Reo I Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Armenta Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Armenta Miguel | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perkins Shamekia L | $229,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Balbino N | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Armenta Miguel | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Shamekia L | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Perkins Shamekia L | $45,800 | |
| Closed | Armenta Miguel | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $232,338 | $157,376 | $74,962 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $227,783 | $154,290 | $73,493 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $223,317 | $151,265 | $72,052 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $218,939 | $148,299 | $70,640 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $214,647 | $145,392 | $69,255 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $212,447 | $143,902 | $68,545 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $208,282 | $141,081 | $67,201 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $204,199 | $138,315 | $65,884 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $200,196 | $135,603 | $64,593 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $196,271 | $132,944 | $63,327 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $193,323 | $130,947 | $62,376 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $189,537 | $128,382 | $61,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map