4145 Walnut Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,557,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Walnut Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,358,181, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 4145 Walnut Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Valentini John J and Quijada Tracy L
Bought by
Valentini John J and Quijada Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,639
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,127,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Valentini John J and Quijada Tracy Lyn
Bought by
Valentini John J and Quijada Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Frank and Sullivan Jeanell
Bought by
Valentini John J and Quijada Tracy Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Collins Peargin Kristi Ann and Beaty Brent
Bought by
Sullivan Frank and Sullivan Jeanell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,950
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Spence Sharon L
Bought by
Peargin Kristi Ann and Beaty Brent Collins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Spence Sharon Louise
Bought by
Spence Sharon Louise and The Sharon Louise Spence Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentini John J | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Valentini John J | -- | None Available | |
| Valentini John J | $438,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sullivan Frank | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peargin Kristi Ann | $325,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Spence Sharon Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentini John J | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Valentini John J | $394,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Frank | $379,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Peargin Kristi Ann | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,998 | $776,646 | $197,984 | $578,662 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $761,419 | $194,102 | $567,317 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | $746,492 | $190,297 | $556,195 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $731,857 | $186,566 | $545,291 |
| 2021 | $8,212 | $717,508 | $182,908 | $534,600 |
| 2020 | $8,107 | $710,152 | $181,033 | $529,119 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $696,230 | $177,484 | $518,746 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | $682,581 | $174,005 | $508,576 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $669,200 | $170,593 | $498,607 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $656,081 | $167,249 | $488,832 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $646,231 | $164,738 | $481,493 |
| 2014 | $7,227 | $633,576 | $161,512 | $472,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map