Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaelyn Blaser
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 494-1323
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $431,364
Welcome to this adorable, move-in ready single-story halfplex tucked away on a private street! You'll love the kitchen, featuring stylish stainless steel appliances, updated cabinets, and beautiful tile flooring throughout the kitchen, entryway, and bathrooms. The home offers fresh paint, new baseboards, and modern fixtures that brighten the space, plus ceiling fans in every room for year-round comfort. With a newer roof, upgraded HVAC system, and brand-new water heater, you can rest easy knowing everything is in great shape. The cozy floor plan includes a warm fireplace in the living roomperfect for snuggling up on a rainy day. And with a fantastic location near schools, shopping, and easy access to highways 80 and 5, this is the perfect place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01991574 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps-Jenner Joseph | $379,000 | Placer Title | |
| Miguel Nicholas A | $169,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rutledge Jeremy P | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Norman Joseph | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Norman Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Joseph | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Norman Joseph | $243,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capps-Jenner Joseph | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miguel Nicholas A | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Joseph | $138,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Joseph | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Norman Joseph | $48,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $379,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +124.3% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2014 12/06/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $203,101 | $93,738 | $109,363 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $199,119 | $91,900 | $107,219 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $195,216 | $90,099 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $191,389 | $88,333 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $187,637 | $86,601 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $185,714 | $85,714 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $182,074 | $84,034 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $178,505 | $82,387 | $96,118 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $175,006 | $80,772 | $94,234 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $171,576 | $79,189 | $92,387 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $150,358 | $69,809 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $147,414 | $68,442 | $78,972 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaelyn Blaser
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 494-1323
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Suter
House Real Estate
(916) 247-9262
3 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tim Collom
House Real Estate
(916) 247-8048
7 in this area
428 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Lehman
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(916) 390-7966
9 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Schatz
Gold Associates
(916) 221-1331
10 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225049033
APN: 245-0310-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.