415 Leclair Ln Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Leclair Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $768,217, approximately $488 per square foot. 415 Leclair Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Fischle Faulk Debra
Bought by
Fischle James and Fischle Faulk Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,590
Outstanding Balance
$63,645
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$704,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Fischle James
Bought by
Faulk Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Fischle James
Bought by
Fischle Faulk Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1986