416 Codington Way Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Codington Way, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $448,903, approximately $260 per square foot. 416 Codington Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Vasquez Lorena
Bought by
Taylor Trevor and Taylor La Placa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,804
Outstanding Balance
$111,067
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Lorena
Bought by
Vasquez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Martin Randall Alan
Bought by
Vasquez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Sousa Joe F
Bought by
Martin Randall Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Martin Randall Alan
Bought by
Sousa Joe F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Desousa Guilherme B
Bought by
Martin Randall Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Martin Randall Alan
Bought by
Desousa Guilherme B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Martin Shayna Kathryn
Bought by
Martin Randall Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Trevor | $171,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vasquez Lorena | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vasquez Lorena | $129,818 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Randall Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sousa Joe F | -- | -- | |
| Martin Randall Alan | -- | -- | |
| Desousa Guilherme B | -- | -- | |
| Martin Randall Alan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Trevor | $167,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Lorena | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Lorena | $103,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Randall Alan | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $220,584 | $51,627 | $168,957 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $216,260 | $50,615 | $165,645 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $212,021 | $49,623 | $162,398 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $207,864 | $48,650 | $159,214 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $203,790 | $47,697 | $156,093 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $201,701 | $47,208 | $154,493 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $197,747 | $46,283 | $151,464 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $193,871 | $45,376 | $148,495 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $190,071 | $44,487 | $145,584 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $186,345 | $43,615 | $142,730 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $183,547 | $42,960 | $140,587 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $179,953 | $42,119 | $137,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map