Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Dolan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate
(206) 953-9063
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $468,665
This is the one! View, light and prime Cap Hill location! Walk into this top floor condo great room with territorial, Sound, Downtown and Space Needle views. High ceilings, hardwood floors and vintage details throughout. Kitchen has gas cooking. Generous bedroom is bathed in light with a walk in closet. 3/4 bath with laundry. Designated off street parking and a large additional storage unit just across the hall. Walk to Downtown and all that Capitol Hill has to offer. No rental cap.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HS NW License #21038263 Listed on: 06/20/2024
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2240173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Grant | $481,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nakama Heather Mayumi | $458,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Toton Matthew James | -- | None Available | |
| Toton Matthew James | $315,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Haskell David C | $209,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Grant | $432,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakama Heather Mayumi | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toton Matthew James | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskell David C | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Haskell David C | $20,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Sold | $481,000 | -3.6% | $689 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | +9.0% | $715 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $458,000 | -2.3% | $656 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $672 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,271 | $451,000 | $189,800 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $488,000 | $189,800 | $298,200 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $466,000 | $136,400 | $329,600 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $436,000 | $136,400 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $448,000 | $160,100 | $287,900 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $420,000 | $115,600 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $398,000 | $115,600 | $282,400 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $351,000 | $65,200 | $285,800 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $281,000 | $65,200 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $65,200 | $214,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,000 | $65,200 | $182,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Dolan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate
(206) 953-9063
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Molly Sims
Real Broker LLC
(206) 330-0314
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sean Mcconnell
Real Broker LLC
(206) 999-1211
11 in this area
1,087 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenn Penn
Windermere Corporate
(206) 795-0555
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sandi Tampa
Windermere Corporate
(425) 445-8863
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2240173
APN: 051020-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.