416 Olive Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Olive Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $440,361, approximately $393 per square foot. 416 Olive Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Dryden Timothy D
Bought by
Dryden Timothy and Christiansen Jeanette Rikke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Christiansen Jeannette R
Bought by
Dryden Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Dryden Timothy D
Bought by
Dryden Timothy D and Christiansen Jeanette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Turner Chyril and Beaman Douglas G
Bought by
Dryden Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Christiansen Jeanette
Bought by
Dryden Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Beaman Douglas G and Turner Chyril Jean
Bought by
Turner Chyril Jean and Beaman Douglas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Beaman Douglas G and Turner Chyril
Bought by
Turner Chyril and Beaman Douglas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dryden Timothy | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Dryden Timothy D | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Dryden Timothy D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dryden Timothy D | $115,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Dryden Timothy D | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Chyril Jean | -- | -- | |
| Turner Chyril | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dryden Timothy D | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $187,536 | $72,403 | $115,133 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $183,860 | $70,984 | $112,876 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $180,256 | $69,593 | $110,663 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $176,723 | $68,229 | $108,494 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $173,259 | $66,892 | $106,367 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $171,484 | $66,207 | $105,277 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $168,122 | $64,909 | $103,213 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $164,827 | $63,637 | $101,190 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $161,596 | $62,390 | $99,206 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $158,428 | $61,167 | $97,261 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $156,050 | $60,249 | $95,801 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map