A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Lowe
Lowes Flat Fee Realty
A rare find: newer, energy efficient home in town, built in 2019 (first occupied in 2021.) Solar panels produce more electricity than the owners use, even charging an electric vehicle. 3br 2ba, 1850 sq ft. Gas furnace and on demand water heater. AC. Spacious two-car garage. Lots of native, drought tolerant plants and large, fenced garden area with established fruit bushes/vines along with space for annual veggies. Easy walking distance to 5 schools, the Rec Center, River Trail, and Animas Mountain/Dalla trails. Active radon system keeps your family safe. A FireWise assessment was done by the local fire department and recommendations were put into place. Near Miller Middle School on a friendly dead-end street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adam Lowe
Lowes Flat Fee Realty Listed on: 02/21/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,070,000 | Durango Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $695,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $570,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $1,070,000 | -10.5% | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $646 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $69,770 | $28,430 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $54,440 | $21,500 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $57,670 | $22,770 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $60,290 | $23,810 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $49,500 | $20,480 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $26,780 | $20,220 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,650 | $6,740 | $4,910 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Lowe
Lowes Flat Fee Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christian Caldwell
Alpenglow Properties LLC
(970) 880-0219
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 831834
APN: R437294
Ask me questions while you tour the home.