416 Wing St Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Wing St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,159,919, approximately $658 per square foot. 416 Wing St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Jacoby Samuel E
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E and The Sam & Gail Jacoby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Jacoby Samuel E and Sam & Gail Jacoby Trust
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,174
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Jacoby Samuel E
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E and The Sam & Gail Jacoby Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Jacoby Samuel E and Jacoby Gail M
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E and Jacoby Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Jacoby Samuel E and Jacoby Gail M
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E and Jacoby Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Cleora B J Reinemann Trust and Marlene Gail
Bought by
Jacoby Samuel E and Jacoby Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Jacoby Samuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacoby Samuel E | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Samuel E | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Samuel E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $66,762 | $41,887 | $24,875 |
| 2024 | $992 | $65,454 | $41,066 | $24,388 |
| 2023 | $976 | $64,171 | $40,261 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $958 | $62,914 | $39,472 | $23,442 |
| 2021 | $933 | $61,682 | $38,699 | $22,983 |
| 2020 | $920 | $61,051 | $38,303 | $22,748 |
| 2019 | $904 | $59,854 | $37,552 | $22,302 |
| 2018 | $801 | $58,681 | $36,816 | $21,865 |
| 2016 | $744 | $56,405 | $35,388 | $21,017 |
| 2015 | $731 | $55,559 | $34,857 | $20,702 |
| 2014 | $665 | $54,472 | $34,175 | $20,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map