4160 Rowland Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $870,334, approximately $478 per square foot. 4160 Rowland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Khuu Kenix D and Khuu Vivian D
Bought by
Khuu Kenix D and Khuu Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Chen Alice
Bought by
Khuu Kenix D and Khuu Vivian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,313
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$828,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Chen George M
Bought by
Chen Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuu Kenix D | -- | None Available | |
| Khuu Kenix D | $188,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chen Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khuu Kenix D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $369,252 | $129,264 | $239,988 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $362,013 | $126,730 | $235,283 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $354,916 | $124,246 | $230,670 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $347,958 | $121,810 | $226,148 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $341,136 | $119,422 | $221,714 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $331,020 | $115,881 | $215,139 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $324,530 | $113,609 | $210,921 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $311,931 | $109,199 | $202,732 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $307,246 | $107,559 | $199,687 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $301,229 | $105,453 | $195,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map