4165 60th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967
West Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 60th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $332,333, approximately $232 per square foot. 4165 60th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Lawson Robert William
Bought by
Pence Michele O and Lawson Robert William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pence Michele O | -- | Harbor Title & Escrow | |
| Lawson Robert William | -- | Harbor Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $116,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $116,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $110,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $106,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $103,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $102,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $100,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $96,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $94,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $93,580 | $0 | $0 |