4175 59th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
West Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $674,823
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4175 59th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $516,706, approximately $343 per square foot. 4175 59th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Everson Russell John
Bought by
Peterson Woodrow and Peterson Claudia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Requa Robert G
Bought by
Everson Russell John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Burkhard Viola Julie
Bought by
Requa Robert G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Woodrow | $70,000 | Stewart Title Indian River | |
| Everson Russell John | $18,500 | Attorney | |
| Requa Robert G | $34,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $529,155 | $287,725 | $241,430 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $529,155 | $287,725 | $241,430 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $407,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $429,254 | $230,180 | $199,074 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $336,573 | $151,056 | $185,517 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $314,993 | $129,476 | $185,517 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $316,904 | $129,476 | $187,428 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $286,012 | $107,897 | $178,115 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $280,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map