4125 58th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967
West Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,239 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 58th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $261,310, approximately $272 per square foot. 4125 58th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Cook Jacque A and Cook Ruth E
Bought by
Frampton James M and Frampton Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,647
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$234,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Joyce Sam T
Bought by
Cook Jacque A and Cook Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,066
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frampton James M | $55,500 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Cook Jacque A | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frampton James M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jacque A | $51,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $164,374 | $23,800 | $140,574 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $158,594 | $23,800 | $134,794 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $116,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $141,452 | $23,800 | $117,652 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $99,852 | $14,280 | $85,572 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $91,751 | $14,280 | $77,471 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $79,326 | $14,280 | $65,046 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $74,375 | $14,280 | $60,095 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $74,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $72,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $67,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $58,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map