4167 Eunice Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
606
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4167 Eunice Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $614,249, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 4167 Eunice Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirpser Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Thanh and The Thuy Thanh Nguyen Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Vanluc Phuc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Valdelamar Martha
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Awesome Investment
Bought by
Opel Funding and Penrose Funding
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Valdelamar Martha
Bought by
Awesome Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Prado Teresa C
Bought by
Valdelamar Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuy Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Vanluc Phuc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $305,415 | Landsafe Title | |
| Opel Funding | -- | None Available | |
| Awesome Investments | -- | Accommodation | |
| Valdelamar Martha | $351,000 | Landsafe Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdelamar Martha | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $328,361 | $302,101 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $321,924 | $296,178 | $25,746 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $315,613 | $290,371 | $25,242 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $309,426 | $284,678 | $24,748 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $303,360 | $279,097 | $24,263 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $294,365 | $270,820 | $23,545 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $288,594 | $265,510 | $23,084 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $277,389 | $255,200 | $22,189 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $273,223 | $251,367 | $21,856 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $229,000 | $211,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map