417 Fort Worth St Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,066 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Fort Worth St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $297,767, approximately $196 per square foot. 417 Fort Worth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Donald E and Rhodes Jayne
Bought by
Rhodes Donald E and Rhodes Jayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $258,700 | $60,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $230,200 | $60,000 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $211,500 | $55,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $166,600 | $45,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $153,900 | $45,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $151,700 | $45,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map