4171 Centerville Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $455,422 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4171 Centerville Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $518,606, approximately $383 per square foot. 4171 Centerville Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Caddy Linda M
Bought by
Anton Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Merkle Properties Llc
Bought by
Stromberg James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Elaine M | $328,151 | Burnet Title | |
| Stromberg James | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $460,000 | $70,200 | $389,800 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $475,500 | $70,200 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $434,400 | $70,200 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $367,000 | $70,200 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $377,700 | $70,200 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $384,600 | $26,300 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $352,300 | $26,300 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $335,500 | $26,300 | $309,200 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $317,400 | $26,300 | $291,100 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map