419 Cardiff St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,220 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Cardiff St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $376,305, approximately $213 per square foot. 419 Cardiff St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $331,400 | $90,000 | $241,400 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $323,000 | $90,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $307,100 | $90,000 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $285,700 | $80,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $252,000 | $75,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $234,200 | $75,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $226,900 | $75,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $210,300 | $64,500 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $214,500 | $64,500 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map