424 Cardiff St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,031 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cardiff St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $371,258, approximately $210 per square foot. 424 Cardiff St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Brown Michael T and Brown Hattie L
Bought by
Brown Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Andrew P
Bought by
Brown Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Michael T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $322,400 | $90,000 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $306,100 | $90,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $284,300 | $80,000 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $250,800 | $75,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $233,100 | $75,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $225,400 | $75,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $209,500 | $64,500 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $213,600 | $64,500 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map