42 Meech Ave Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Meech Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $242,832, approximately $133 per square foot. 42 Meech Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Rias James Estelle and Rias Sherrell Ray
Bought by
Rias James Estelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rias James Estelle | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $258,000 | $31,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $633 | $113,000 | $19,400 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $37 | $113,000 | $19,400 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $37 | $113,000 | $19,400 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $37 | $113,000 | $19,400 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $39 | $113,000 | $19,400 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $30 | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $32 | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $9,900 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map