420 Carnation Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,919 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Carnation Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $832,230, approximately $483 per square foot. 420 Carnation Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert D and Mccarthy Tracy
Bought by
Dhadwal Ranjit S and Dhadwal Jitender
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,550
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$821,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhadwal Ranjit S | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhadwal Ranjit S | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $293,106 | $117,241 | $175,865 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $287,359 | $114,942 | $172,417 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $281,725 | $112,688 | $169,037 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $276,201 | $110,478 | $165,723 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $270,786 | $108,312 | $162,474 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $268,011 | $107,202 | $160,809 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $262,756 | $105,100 | $157,656 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $257,605 | $103,040 | $154,565 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $252,555 | $101,020 | $151,535 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $247,604 | $99,040 | $148,564 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $243,887 | $97,553 | $146,334 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $239,111 | $95,643 | $143,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map