420 Forest Ave Dayton, OH 45405
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Forest Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $89,588, approximately $44 per square foot. 420 Forest Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Werden Sara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Gregory Eddie L and Gregory Bernadine D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Westlake Margaret and Casto Michael E
Bought by
Gregory Eddie L and Gregory Bernadine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werden Sara Ann | $7,400 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,611 | None Available | |
| Gregory Eddie L | $34,500 | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Gregory Eddie L | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory Eddie L | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $11,410 | $5,320 | $6,090 |
| 2024 | $751 | $11,410 | $5,320 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $751 | $11,410 | $5,320 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $689 | $7,980 | $2,600 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $686 | $7,980 | $2,600 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $886 | $10,730 | $2,600 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $756 | $7,900 | $2,600 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $757 | $7,900 | $2,600 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $752 | $7,900 | $2,600 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $824 | $8,380 | $2,600 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $786 | $8,380 | $2,600 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $786 | $8,380 | $2,600 | $5,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,310 | $3,230 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map