420 Wallace Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Wallace Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $425,440, approximately $360 per square foot. 420 Wallace Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Potter Charles W
Bought by
Potter Charles W and Williams Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Williams Diane L
Bought by
Potter Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Outstanding Balance
$102,042
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
New World Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Potter Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Outstanding Balance
$102,042
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Lovette Zenata
Bought by
New World Real Estate Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Salacup Julia G
Bought by
Lovette Zenata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,999
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Charles W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Potter Charles W | $150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| New World Real Estate Group Inc | $62,200 | None Available | |
| Lovette Zenata | $365,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Charles W | $147,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovette Zenata | $289,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $192,040 | $38,430 | $153,610 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $188,276 | $37,677 | $150,599 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $184,586 | $36,939 | $147,647 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $180,967 | $36,216 | $144,751 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $177,419 | $35,506 | $141,913 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $175,600 | $35,142 | $140,458 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $172,157 | $34,453 | $137,704 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $168,782 | $33,778 | $135,004 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $165,473 | $33,116 | $132,357 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $162,229 | $32,467 | $129,762 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $159,793 | $31,980 | $127,813 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $156,664 | $31,354 | $125,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map