4206 Kecoughtan Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Kecoughtan Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $224,615, approximately $147 per square foot. 4206 Kecoughtan Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Seidnitzer Christal M
Bought by
Garris Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$171,834
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillan Eugene
Bought by
Palmentera Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garris Carol | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Palmentera Paul | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garris Carol | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmentera Paul | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Garris Carol | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $221,200 | $46,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $203,000 | $46,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $198,700 | $46,000 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $144,100 | $41,400 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $130,500 | $41,400 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $123,300 | $33,300 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $122,700 | $33,300 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $117,400 | $33,300 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $116,200 | $32,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map