Estimated Value: $160,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Day Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $170,806, approximately $106 per square foot. 421 Day Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Leblanc Kenneth
Bought by
Stewart Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,348
Outstanding Balance
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Victor | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Victor | $82,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $314 | $13,082 | $700 | $12,382 |
| 2023 | $629 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $220 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $220 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $220 | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,050 | $700 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map