421 E Pamela Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,486,805 - $1,682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Pamela Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,576,201, approximately $783 per square foot. 421 E Pamela Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Miller Shirley A and The Miller Family Trust
Bought by
Miller Shirley A and The Shirley A Miller Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Miller James W and Miller Shirley A
Bought by
Miller James W and Miller Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $133,802 | $49,497 | $84,305 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $131,179 | $48,527 | $82,652 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $128,608 | $47,576 | $81,032 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $126,088 | $46,644 | $79,444 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $123,617 | $45,730 | $77,887 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $119,953 | $44,375 | $75,578 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $117,602 | $43,505 | $74,097 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $113,037 | $41,816 | $71,221 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $111,340 | $41,188 | $70,152 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $109,160 | $40,382 | $68,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map