425 E Camino Real Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $3,943,000 - $6,246,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
9,672
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Camino Real Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $4,918,505, approximately $508 per square foot. 425 E Camino Real Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Zhu Xinfeng
Bought by
Xie Aizhu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Brewer Celia
Bought by
Zhu Xinfeng and Xie Aizhu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Andromeda Entertainment Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Brewer Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Aizhu | -- | -- | |
| Zhu Xinfeng | $2,850,000 | Equity Title | |
| Brewer Celia | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Celia | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,299 | $3,651,345 | $1,243,762 | $2,407,583 |
| 2024 | $40,299 | $3,579,751 | $1,219,375 | $2,360,376 |
| 2023 | $39,457 | $3,509,561 | $1,195,466 | $2,314,095 |
| 2022 | $38,146 | $3,440,747 | $1,172,026 | $2,268,721 |
| 2021 | $37,426 | $3,373,283 | $1,149,046 | $2,224,237 |
| 2019 | $36,507 | $3,273,231 | $1,114,965 | $2,158,266 |
| 2018 | $35,500 | $3,209,051 | $1,093,103 | $2,115,948 |
| 2016 | $34,762 | $3,084,441 | $1,050,657 | $2,033,784 |
| 2015 | $34,206 | $3,038,111 | $1,034,876 | $2,003,235 |
| 2014 | $33,657 | $2,978,600 | $1,014,605 | $1,963,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map