421 Hackberry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Hackberry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $336,386, approximately $347 per square foot. 421 Hackberry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Christian Randall Jay and Christian Norma Jean
Bought by
Christian Couple 2024 Revocable Living Trust and Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Christian Norma J and Oneal Norma
Bought by
Christian Randell J and Christian Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Cherrier Ronald D
Bought by
Oneal Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Couple 2024 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian Randell J | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Oneal Norma | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Randell J | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Norma | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $158,062 | $79,832 | $78,230 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $154,964 | $78,267 | $76,697 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $151,927 | $76,733 | $75,194 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $148,949 | $75,229 | $73,720 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $146,029 | $73,754 | $72,275 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $144,532 | $72,998 | $71,534 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $141,699 | $71,567 | $70,132 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $138,921 | $70,164 | $68,757 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $136,198 | $68,789 | $67,409 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $133,529 | $67,441 | $66,088 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $131,524 | $66,428 | $65,096 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $124,000 | $45,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map