421 Princess Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Princess Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $873,246, approximately $388 per square foot. 421 Princess Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Walton Michael and Walton April
Bought by
Aguilar Jesus C and Aguilar Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,624
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Metcalfe James Alva and Metcalfe Ingrid Robin
Bought by
Walton Michael and Walton April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Metcalfe James Alva
Bought by
Metcalfe James Alva and Metcalfe Ingrid Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Elliott Construction Inc
Bought by
Metcalfe James Alva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jesus C | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walton Michael | $212,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Metcalfe James Alva | -- | -- | |
| Metcalfe James Alva | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Jesus C | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Michael | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Metcalfe James Alva | $161,250 | |
| Closed | Metcalfe James Alva | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $443,301 | $160,079 | $283,222 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $434,610 | $156,941 | $277,669 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $426,089 | $153,864 | $272,225 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $417,736 | $150,848 | $266,888 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $409,546 | $147,891 | $261,655 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $405,348 | $146,375 | $258,973 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $397,401 | $143,505 | $253,896 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $389,610 | $140,692 | $248,918 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $381,972 | $137,934 | $244,038 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $374,483 | $135,230 | $239,253 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $368,859 | $133,199 | $235,660 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $361,634 | $130,590 | $231,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map